Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company makes great efforts to protect your information and operates in accordance with the Privacy Protection Law, 1981-1981, and the regulations pursuant thereto.

The purpose of the privacy policy document is to explain to users of the company’s website (hereinafter: “the website”) the conditions that will apply to the delivery and use of personal information through the website, what is the basis for processing any personal information collected from you through your browsing on our website, what the information will be used for, the form of disclosure of the information provided In your hands to third parties and the use of “cookies” or files or tags on the website, all as detailed in the conditions below:

  1. Your use of the website through registration, surfing or entering the website constitutes confirmation on your part that you have read the privacy policy and the company procedures of Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company detailed therein, and that you agree to the company’s use of the information belonging to you, including processing (including collection, use, disclosure, retention, or transfer) of information based on the terms of this policy.
  2. The information that Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company has in its hands about you may be held and processed by computer files and/or written documents.
  3. For your information, you are not required by law to provide personal information, but some of the services offered on the website require such information.
  4. This privacy policy does not oblige Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company to collect and save information, and Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company may, at its discretion delete or refrain from collecting and saving any information.
  5. When you use the website, the following types of information may be collected:
    1. Information provided proactively – information provided to the company on your initiative during your use of the website collected by us.
    2. Information collected by technical/computerized means – including 
      1. Cookies – pieces of information stored on the computer and related to information about you. Some cookies will be deleted when you finish browsing the browser, and some are saved on the hard drive of your computer or mobile device, allowing the site to recognize your device on future visits. Because of this, the website contains cookies and other local files. The company may use cookies or a configuration file, stored in the browser or on the hard drive of your computer or mobile device to obtain information about your use of the Internet in general. Cookies and other files contain information that is transferred to your computer and/or the hard drive on your mobile device. They help the company improve the site and provide an improved and personalized service. They also allow the company to prevent fraud and/or misuse
      2. The legal basis for processing the information contained in cookies and other files consists of your agreement to the terms of use of the website, including the privacy policy subject of this document and/or the legitimate interests of the company to enable efficient, convenient and safe use of its website.
        You can block the automatic creation of cookies completely or partially by activating certain settings in your browser, but if you choose settings that are too strict, you may not have access to certain parts of the website.
      3. Log files, including referring/exit pages, IP addresses, browser information, cookies, Internet Service Providers (ISP), platform types, and date/time stamps. This information is not linked to additional information that allows for reasonable personal identification. The company uses this information for the purpose of managing the site and diagnosing server problems, analyzing trends, and tracking user traffic in an aggregate manner, including for statistical purposes.
  1. The company will use your personal information only for the purpose for which you provided the information on your own initiative (for example, contacting the company). In addition, the company may also use the information for analyzing data and statistics and for, complying with the law, and investigating complaints, suspected fraud, or inappropriate behavior.
  2. You are aware that the company may be required by law to disclose information you provided when using the site.
  3. Also, it is possible that the company will share your personal information in the event that the company believes in good faith that this is necessary in order to protect the interest of Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company or of a third party, relating to national security, law enforcement, litigation, criminal investigation, defense for the safety of any person or to prevent imminent death or bodily harm, provided that the company believes that this interest is not void in relation to your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.
  4. In addition, it is possible that the company will reveal information about people who threaten and/or may harm the company and its services (such as: fraud on the part of users, sending threats, distributing spam, etc.).
  5. The company may share your information with service providers and subcontractors who work with us and/or who provide certain services on our behalf in Israel and abroad, as required to operate, maintain and improve the website. Also, the company may store information in cloud services whose servers are located outside of Israel, in countries where there may be Different levels of privacy protection, all subject to the law. All parties to whom the aforementioned information will be transferred will not be allowed to share or use personally identifiable information other than for the company or for the purpose of operating the website.
  6. In addition, the company may employ trusted third parties to help distribute surveys, advertising, and/or content. After the completion of these projects, the company will demand and make sure that all the information belongs to it.
  7. Finally, the company sometimes shares aggregate information with its service providers. This information does not contain information that enables personal identification by reasonable means and is used to develop programs and content that may be of interest to website visitors.
  8. Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company takes reasonable steps, as is accepted and as required by the provisions of the law, in order to help protect your information. The company will act in accordance with the applicable law in the event of any breach of the security, confidentiality, or integrity of your personal information, and to the extent that it deems appropriate or if required according to the applicable law, a notice will be given to you, or a notice will be published on the website, as soon as possible and without unreasonable delay, insofar as this is consistent with (1) legitimate needs of law enforcement or (2) the need to determine the extent of the violation and to shut it down for the sake of the integrity of the information system.
  9. The company limits access to your personal information to people who need such access in order to process it for it or to perform a specific job (such as a customer service representative). These people will be subject to confidentiality agreements. At the same time, it should be considered that no means and/or service is completely safe, especially when the activity is online.
  10. The company checks its procedures for collecting, saving, and processing information to make sure that only the personal information necessary to operate or improve the website is collected, saved, and processed. Reasonable steps are taken to ensure that the personal information processed is accurate, complete and up-to-date, but the company depends on the website users to update or correct their personal information at any time.
  11. The site includes links that lead to other sites. These sites may collect personally identifiable information from you. This privacy policy does not refer to the information collection or privacy practices of third parties, and any use you make of these links and/or services is your sole responsibility and/or the responsibility of these third parties.
  12. Subject to applicable law, you may have the following rights regarding personal information, in whole or in part:
    1. The right to receive information and request access to the personal information that the company processes about you;
    2. The right to ask the company to temporarily or permanently stop processing all or part of your personal information;
    3. The right to object to the processing of your personal information for reasons related to your situation or to object to the processing of your personal information for marketing purposes;
    4. the right to request that the company delete your personal information;
    5. The right to ask the company to correct or update your personal information when it is inaccurate or incomplete;
    6. Any other right stipulated in the Privacy Protection Law, 1981-1981 and the regulations established according to it.
  13. The company audits its compliance with the provisions of this policy on an ongoing basis. Also, questions, inquiries or complaints regarding the topics included in this document can be addressed to Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company in the ways detailed below.
  14. The company’s services are not directed to minors and the company does not knowingly collect personal information about them. Users under the age of 18 are required to obtain the consent of a parent or guardian to provide the information. If the company becomes aware, through contacting the company or in another way, that a minor has provided personal identifying information on the website, the company will make a reasonable effort to delete this information.
  15. By providing personal information to the company in accordance with this privacy policy, website users, including, but not limited to, users from Israel and abroad, understand and express their express consent to this privacy policy and to the collection and processing of such personal information abroad. The server on which the information is located may be outside the country from which You access the website, the country of residence or Israel where the company is incorporated.
  16. By providing your personal information through the website, you agree and confirm that Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company may collect, use, process, transfer and disclose your personal information, as described in the privacy policy. You confirm that your consent is given freely and not due to an obligation legally.
  17. Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company may change its privacy policy at anytime. In the event of a change in the privacy practices, Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company will amend this document to reflect the essence of the change. Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company will announce any material changes to this privacy policy through the publication of a prominent notice on the website of Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company It is recommended that you review this statement from time to time to obtain information about how Nazareth Transport and Tourism Ltd. Company protects your information.
  18. To get in touch regarding the issues included in this policy document, you can contact the company, using the online form on the company’s website: contact.
  19. The privacy policy detailed above is worded in masculine language for convenience only.